Phone Email
phonedrop-down-arrowsearchtwitterofsted explore-more-mouse emailceopceoptranslateshield
School Logo

Redhill Primary School

Together we dream, believe and achieve

Language

Our Governing Body

 

                                                      Redhill Primary School

                                                Governing Body Membership

 

Name

Category

Appointed   By

Term   Start

Term   End

Nicki Millar

Headteacher

Governors

n/a

n/a

David Frankish (Chair)

Appointed

Governors

29/02/2020

28/02/2024

Bev Malsyz (Vice Chair)

Appointed

Governors

29/02/2020

28/02/2024

David Mills

Appointed

Governors

29/02/2020

28/02/2024

Rachael Dean

Appointed

Governors

29/02/2020

28/02/2024

Matthew Bromley

Appointed

Governors

16/07/2019

15/07/2023

Peter Nicholson

Appointed

Governors

16/07/2019

15/07/2023

Kathy Yoxall

Appointed

Governors

03/05/2018

02/05/2022

Sarah Buck

Parent

Parents/Carers

13/03/2018

12/03/2022

Helen Berry

Parent

Parents/Carers

27/09/2019

26/09/2023

Associates

Name

Appointed   By

Term   Start

Term   End

Anthony Cicinski

Governors

20/09/2018

19/09/2022

Matthew Day

Governors

18/05/2021

17/05/2025

Andy Wright

Governors

18/05/2021

18/05/2025

Sarah Henty

Governors

29/02/2020

28/02/2024

 

Governors/Associates who have stepped down in the last 12 months:

Name

Category

Appointed   By:

Term   End

Andrew Davies

Appointed

Governors

06/10/2020

Mark Blyton

Associate

Governors

07/10/2020

Matthew Day

Staff

Staff

27/04/2021

Ingrid Taylor

Staff

Staff

18/04/2021

 
Top